City Champions 2018-2019

U12A

SC1 Strike

SC2 Blaze

U12A Provincials:

4th - South Calgary Blaze
 
6th - South Calgary Strike
7th - Bowview Rush
10th - Northwest Atomic

U12B

SC3 Eclipse

BV3 Riptide

U12B Provincials:

SILVER – South Calgary Eclipse
9th – South Calgary Ice Breakers
12th – Bowview Riptide

U12C

BV2 Hurricanes

SC3 Venom

U12C Provincials:

BRONZE – Bowview Hurricanes
8th – South Calgary Dare Devils
11th – Northwest Blizzards

U14A

NW2 Ignite

NW1 Invictus

U14A Provincials:

Silver - NW Ignite

Bronze - NW Invictus

4th – Bowview GnR
5th – South Calgary
6th – Bowview Intensity

U14B

NW1 Subzero

NW3 Fusion

U14B Provincials:

GOLD - NW Subzero

SILVER - Northwest Fusion
5th - South Calgary Elite
6th - Bowview Ignite
7th - Bowview Eclipse
12th - Northwest Eclipse

U14C

BV2 Phantoms

NW1 Adrenaline

U14C Provincials:

4th – Bowview Madness
10th – Calgary Northwest Adrenaline
11th – Bowview Phantoms

U16A

SC1 Strike

BV3 Surge

U16A Provincials:

Gold - Calgary NW Nova


Bronze – Bowview Hype

5th – Bowview Blazers
7th – Bowview Surge
8th – Beaumont Rush

WCRC:
Calgary NW Nova - Gold

U16B

BV4 Menace

SC1 Snipers

U16B Provincials:

6th – Bowview Menace
10th – Bowview Impact

U19A

BV Edge

SC Blaze

U19A Provincials:

Gold - SC Blaze

Bronze – Bowview Edge

7th – Calgary Northwest

WCRC:
SC Blaze - Bronze

U19B

BV Riot

BV Havoc

U19B Provincials:

4th – South Calgary Wild

Open A

Impact

Resurge

Open A Provincials:

Silver – Zone 2 Misfits
Bronze – Calgary Resurge
4th – Calgary Impact
5th – University of Lethbridge Pronghorns
8th – Calgary West Hillhurst

Open B

Gladiators

Absolut

Open B Provincials:

Open C

Rockyford Ringers

Cochrane Chaos

Open C Provincials:

BRONZE – Rockyford Ringers
4th – South Calgary Storm
5th – Cochrane Chaos
6th – Calgary Bandits

 

AA Teams 2019

Division PROVINCIALS FINISH WCRC / CRC FINISH
U14AA Bronze - Calgary Red Calgary Red: WCRC - Silver
5th - Calgary Blue
6th - Calgary White
U16AA GOLD – Calgary Impulse
Calgary Impulse: 7th at CRC's
4th – Calgary Core Calgary Core: GOLD at CRC's
5th – Calgary Crew Calgary Crew:
Consolation Gold (13th)
U19AA GOLD – Calgary Rogue Calgary Rogue: 5th at CRC's
SILVER – Calgary Rush Calgary Rush: Bronze at CRC's
Open AA
Calgary RATH - GOLD at CRC's,
National Ringette League Champions